Parts › Chassis

Striker

Striker is a chassis part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +650 max HP, +25 attack damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Striker fills the chassis slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 120.

Base stats

Max HP+650
Attack damage+25

Common rarity, level 1.

Striker at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Striker at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPAttack damage
Common, level 1+650+25
Common, level 10+884+34
Uncommon, level 20+1236+48
Rare, level 30+1629+63
Epic, level 40+2063+79
Legendary, level 50+2540+98
Mythic, level 60+3058+118

Alternatives to Striker

Other chassis parts you can equip instead: