Parts › Chassis

Bulwark

Bulwark is a chassis part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +1100 max HP, +5% protection.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Bulwark fills the chassis slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 20.

Base stats

Max HP+1100
Protection+5%

Common rarity, level 1.

Bulwark at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Bulwark at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPProtection
Common, level 1+1100+5%
Common, level 10+1496+5%
Uncommon, level 20+2091+5.3%
Rare, level 30+2756+5.5%
Epic, level 40+3492+5.7%
Legendary, level 50+4298+6%
Mythic, level 60+5174+6.3%

Alternatives to Bulwark

Other chassis parts you can equip instead: