Parts › Chassis

Allrounder

Allrounder is a chassis part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +800 max HP, +10 attack damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Allrounder fills the chassis slot. It is available from the start of the game.

Base stats

Max HP+800
Attack damage+10

Common rarity, level 1.

Allrounder at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Allrounder at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPAttack damage
Common, level 1+800+10
Common, level 10+1088+14
Uncommon, level 20+1521+19
Rare, level 30+2004+25
Epic, level 40+2540+32
Legendary, level 50+3126+39
Mythic, level 60+3763+47

Alternatives to Allrounder

Other chassis parts you can equip instead: