Parts › Chassis

Precision

Precision is a chassis part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +750 max HP, +5 attack damage, +10% critical chance, +20% critical damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Precision fills the chassis slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 300.

Base stats

Max HP+750
Attack damage+5
Critical chance+10%
Critical damage+20%

Common rarity, level 1.

Precision at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Precision at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPAttack damageCritical chanceCritical damage
Common, level 1+750+5+10%+20%
Common, level 10+1020+7+10%+20%
Uncommon, level 20+1426+10+10.5%+21%
Rare, level 30+1879+13+11%+22%
Epic, level 40+2381+16+11.5%+23%
Legendary, level 50+2930+20+12%+24%
Mythic, level 60+3528+24+12.5%+25%

Alternatives to Precision

Other chassis parts you can equip instead: