Parts › Chassis

Skirmisher

Skirmisher is a chassis part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +700 max HP, +5 attack damage, +8% dodge, +10% attack speed.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Skirmisher fills the chassis slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 800.

Base stats

Max HP+700
Attack damage+5
Dodge+8%
Attack speed+10%

Common rarity, level 1.

Skirmisher at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Skirmisher at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPAttack damageDodgeAttack speed
Common, level 1+700+5+8%+10%
Common, level 10+952+7+8%+10%
Uncommon, level 20+1331+10+8.4%+10.5%
Rare, level 30+1754+13+8.8%+11%
Epic, level 40+2222+16+9.2%+11.5%
Legendary, level 50+2735+20+9.6%+12%
Mythic, level 60+3293+24+10%+12.5%

Alternatives to Skirmisher

Other chassis parts you can equip instead: