Parts › Weapon

Rapid Riveter

Rapid Riveter is a weapon part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +28 attack damage, 1.8 attacks per second, +5% critical chance.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Rapid Riveter fills the weapon slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 20.

Base stats

Attack damage+28
Attacks per second1.8
Critical chance+5%

Common rarity, level 1.

Rapid Riveter at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Rapid Riveter at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelAttack damageAttacks per secondCritical chance
Common, level 1+281.8+5%
Common, level 10+381.8+5%
Uncommon, level 20+531.84+5.3%
Rare, level 30+701.87+5.5%
Epic, level 40+891.91+5.7%
Legendary, level 50+1091.94+6%
Mythic, level 60+1321.98+6.3%

Alternatives to Rapid Riveter

Other weapon parts you can equip instead: