Parts › Weapon

Critical Cutter

Critical Cutter is a weapon part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +48 attack damage, 0.9 attacks per second, +10% critical chance, +75% critical damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Critical Cutter fills the weapon slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 800.

Base stats

Attack damage+48
Attacks per second0.9
Critical chance+10%
Critical damage+75%

Common rarity, level 1.

Critical Cutter at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Critical Cutter at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelAttack damageAttacks per secondCritical chanceCritical damage
Common, level 1+480.9+10%+75%
Common, level 10+650.9+10%+75%
Uncommon, level 20+910.92+10.5%+78.8%
Rare, level 30+1200.94+11%+82.5%
Epic, level 40+1520.95+11.5%+86.2%
Legendary, level 50+1880.97+12%+90%
Mythic, level 60+2260.99+12.5%+93.8%

Alternatives to Critical Cutter

Other weapon parts you can equip instead: