Parts › Weapon

Heavy Hammer

Heavy Hammer is a weapon part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +100 attack damage, 0.55 attacks per second, +5% critical chance, +20% critical damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Heavy Hammer fills the weapon slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 120.

Base stats

Attack damage+100
Attacks per second0.55
Critical chance+5%
Critical damage+20%

Common rarity, level 1.

Heavy Hammer at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Heavy Hammer at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelAttack damageAttacks per secondCritical chanceCritical damage
Common, level 1+1000.55+5%+20%
Common, level 10+1360.55+5%+20%
Uncommon, level 20+1900.56+5.3%+21%
Rare, level 30+2510.57+5.5%+22%
Epic, level 40+3170.58+5.7%+23%
Legendary, level 50+3910.59+6%+24%
Mythic, level 60+4700.61+6.3%+25%

Alternatives to Heavy Hammer

Other weapon parts you can equip instead: