Parts › Weapon

Precision Driver

Precision Driver is a weapon part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +44 attack damage, 1 attack per second, +25% critical chance, +10% critical damage.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Precision Driver fills the weapon slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 300.

Base stats

Attack damage+44
Attacks per second1
Critical chance+25%
Critical damage+10%

Common rarity, level 1.

Precision Driver at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Precision Driver at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelAttack damageAttacks per secondCritical chanceCritical damage
Common, level 1+441+25%+10%
Common, level 10+601+25%+10%
Uncommon, level 20+841.02+26.3%+10.5%
Rare, level 30+1101.04+27.5%+11%
Epic, level 40+1401.06+28.8%+11.5%
Legendary, level 50+1721.08+30%+12%
Mythic, level 60+2071.1+31.3%+12.5%

Alternatives to Precision Driver

Other weapon parts you can equip instead: