Parts › Armour

Evasive Shell

Evasive Shell is an armour part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +100 max HP, +20% dodge.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Evasive Shell fills the armour slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 120.

Base stats

Max HP+100
Dodge+20%

Common rarity, level 1.

Evasive Shell at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Evasive Shell at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPDodge
Common, level 1+100+20%
Common, level 10+136+20%
Uncommon, level 20+190+21%
Rare, level 30+251+22%
Epic, level 40+317+23%
Legendary, level 50+391+24%
Mythic, level 60+470+25%

Alternatives to Evasive Shell

Other armour parts you can equip instead: