Parts › Armour

Deflector

Deflector is an armour part in Rivet Rivals, the free robot-building auto-battler for iPhone and Android. At level 1 it gives +150 max HP, +5% protection, +30% block chance, +45% block strength.

Every robot in Rivet Rivals equips exactly one part in each of five slots: chassis, weapon, armour, gadget and chip. Deflector fills the armour slot. It joins the reward and crafting pools once your highest-ever attack rating reaches 20.

Base stats

Max HP+150
Protection+5%
Block chance+30%
Block strength+45%

Common rarity, level 1.

Deflector at every rarity

Parts come in 6 rarities, from Common to Mythic. Higher rarities raise the level cap and strengthen the part. This table shows Deflector at level 1 and at each rarity's maximum level.

Rarity and levelMax HPProtectionBlock chanceBlock strength
Common, level 1+150+5%+30%+45%
Common, level 10+204+5%+30%+45%
Uncommon, level 20+285+5.3%+31.5%+47.3%
Rare, level 30+376+5.5%+33%+49.5%
Epic, level 40+476+5.7%+34.5%+51.8%
Legendary, level 50+586+6%+36%+54%
Mythic, level 60+706+6.3%+37.5%+56.3%

Alternatives to Deflector

Other armour parts you can equip instead: